QuadranacA North American Statistical Almanac
AD SLOT (leaderboard) – placeholder, no ads served

Home › Economy & Labour

GDP by province and territory

Nominal gross domestic product at market prices (expenditure-based), millions of current dollars.

Reference period
2024
Source
Statistics Canada — Table 36-10-0222-01
Licence
Source: Statistics Canada, Table 36-10-0222-01. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada. Contains information licensed under the Statistics Canada Open Licence (Open Government Licence – Canada).

Download CSV Click a column header to sort; the national total stays pinned at the top.

Canada3,108,551100
Newfoundland and Labrador42,2191.36
Prince Edward Island10,8890.35
Nova Scotia65,3382.1
New Brunswick48,3021.55
Quebec616,77119.84
Ontario1,197,02038.51
Manitoba96,1253.09
Saskatchewan112,8393.63
Alberta473,93715.25
British Columbia429,08913.8
Yukon4,3490.14
Northwest Territories5,1230.16
Nunavut5,6680.18
AD SLOT (in-content) – placeholder, no ads served